Amber Powder

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Amber Powder,

Alternative names

  • Amber Pulver,

Origin

  • mineral,

Definition

  • Amber is the fossilized powder resin obtained from the pine tree, Pinus succinifera,

INCI function

  • deodorizing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 9000-02-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-520-0,

Studies, literature and statements