Amber Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Amber Extract,

Alternative names

  • Amber Extract,

Origin

  • mineral,

Definition

  • Amber is an extract of the fossilized resin obtained from the tree, Pinus succinifera,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • hair conditioning,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 9000-02-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-520-0,

Studies, literature and statements