Amaranthus Caudatus Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • AMARANTHUS CAUDATUS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Extract,
  • Amaranthus Caudatus Seed Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Amaranthus Caudatus Extract is an extract of the seeds of Amaranthus caudatus, Amaranthaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223747-79-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements