Althaea Officinalis

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ALTHAEA OFFICINALIS,

Alternative names

  • Althaea,
  • Althaeae Radix,
  • Althea Extract,
  • Eibisch,
  • Eibischwurzel,
  • Eibischwurzel-Extrakt,
  • Radix Althaeae,
  • Althea Officinalis,
  • Althea Officinalis Root Extract,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Althaea Officinalis is a plant material derived from the dried roots of the marsh mallow, Althaea officinalis, Malvaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements