Aloe Ferox Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ALOE FEROX EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Aloe Ferox,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Aloe Ferox Extract is an extract of the leaves of Aloe ferox, Liliaceae,

INCI function

  • moisturizing,
  • palliative,

Characteristics

    Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84649-82-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-462-8,

Studies, literature and statements