Aloe Barbadensis Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ALOE BARBADENSIS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • aloes extractum,
  • Aloe Extract,
  • Aloe-Extrakt,
  • Aloe Vera-Extrakt,
  • Extractum Aloe,
  • Aloe Vera ( Barbadensis) Leaf Juice,
  • Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract,
  • Aloe Barbadensis Leaf,
  • Aloe Vera,
  • Aloe Vera Saft,
  • Aloe Barbadensis (Leaf Juice),
  • Aloe Vera Extract,
  • Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Extract,
  • Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Aloe Barbadensis Extract is an extract of the leaves of the aloe, Aloe barbadensis, Liliaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 85507-69-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 287-390-8,

Studies, literature and statements