Almondamidopropyl Betaine

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ALMONDAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE,

Alternative names

  • Betain,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Almondamidopropyl dimethyl glycine,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • foaming,
  • cleansing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 165586-98-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements