Algae

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ALGAE,

Alternative names

  • Algae Extract,
  • Algen,
  • Algen-Extrakt,
  • Meeresalgenextract,
  • Seamollient Extract,
  • Algenextrakt,
  • Skin Tight Ap,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • Refreshing,
  • palliative,
  • moisturizing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements