Aleurites Moluccana Nut Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ALEURITES MOLUCCANA NUT OIL,

Alternative names

  • Kukui Nut Oil,
  • Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil,
  • Kukuinussöl,
  • Aleurites Moluccana (Kukui) Seed Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Aleurites Moluccana Nut Oil is the oil expressed from the nuts of the kukui tree, Aleurites moluccana, Euphorbiaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8015-80-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements