Aleurites Moluccana Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ALEURITES MOLUCCANA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Kukui Nut Oil,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Aleurites Moluccana Extract is an extract of the nuts of the kukui, Aleurites moluccana, Euphorbiaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223747-70-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements