Adansonia Digitata Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ADANSONIA DIGITATA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Adansonia Digitata Extract,
  • Adansonia Digitata Fruit Extract,
  • Adansonia Digitata Seed Extract,
  • Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil,
  • Adansonia Digitata Pulp Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Adansonia Digitata Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the leaves and the pulp of fruits of the Adansonia digitata, Bombacaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 225233-93-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements