Actinidia Chinensis Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ACTINIDIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL,

Alternative names

  • Kiwi Oil,
  • Kiwiöl,
  • Kiwipflanze,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Actinidia Chinensis Seed Oil is a fixed oil expressed from the seeds of the kiwi plant, Actinidia chinensis, Actinidiaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements