Acid Red 33

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ACID RED 33,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Disodium 5-amino-4-hydroxy-3-(phenylazo)naphthalene-2,7-disulphonate (CI 17200),

INCI function

  • Hair dye,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 3567-66-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 222-656-9,

Studies, literature and statements