Acetylated Lanolin

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ACETYLATED LANOLIN,

Alternative names

  • Wollwachs, Acetyliert,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Lanolin, acetate,
  • Glycerides, palm kernel-oil, acetylated,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 61788-48-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 262-979-2,

Studies, literature and statements