Acetylated Castor Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ACETYLATED CASTOR OIL,

Alternative names

  • Castor Oel,
  • Rizinenöl,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Castor oil, acetylated,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84929-62-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 284-546-7,

Studies, literature and statements