Acetyl Tetrapeptide-3

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Acetyl Tetrapeptide-3,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Acetyl tetrapeptide-3 is compatible with the product obtained by the acetylation of tetrapeptide-3,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements