Acetyl Tetrapeptide-15

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Acetyl Tetrapeptide-15,

Alternative names

  • Acetyl Tetrapeptide-11,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Acetyl tetrapeptide-15 is the reaction product of acetic acid and tetrapeptide-15,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements