Acetyl Octapeptide-3

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Acetyl Octapeptide-3,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Acetyl Octapeptide-3 is the reaction product of acetic acid and Octapeptide-3,

INCI function

  • moisturizing,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements