Acetyl Hydroxyproline

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Acetyl Hydroxyproline,

Alternative names

  • Acetyl Hydroxyproline,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • moisturizing,
  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,
  • skin protecting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 33996-33-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 251-780-6,

Studies, literature and statements