Acetyl Glyceryl Ricinoleate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ACETYL GLYCERYL RICINOLEATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Glycerides, mixed acetyl and ricinoleoyl,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 235433-29-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

No example products are avaliable for Acetyl Glyceryl Ricinoleate.