Acer Saccharum Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Acer Saccharum Extract,

Alternative names

  • Acer Saccharum Extract,
  • Acer Saccharum (Sugar Maple) Extract,
  • Acer Saccharum Sap Extract,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Acer Saccharum Extract is an extract from the bark and sap of the sugar maple, Acer saccharinum, Aceraceae,

INCI function

  • Keratolytic,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91770-22-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 294-807-7,

Studies, literature and statements