Acacia Farnesiana Flower Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Acacia Farnesiana Flower Extract,

Alternative names

  • Acacien-Extrakt,
  • Akazien-Extrakt,
  • Akazienblueten,
  • Cassie,
  • Cassia ancienne,
  • Acacia Farnesiana Extract,
  • Acacia Farnesiana Flower Stem Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Acacia Farnesiana Extract is an extract of the flowers and stems of the acacia, Acacia farnesiana, Leguminosae,

INCI function

  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 89958-31-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-655-3,

Studies, literature and statements