Acacia Dealbata Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ACACIA DEALBATA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Acacienöl,
  • Wattle Oil,
  • Acacia decurens var. dealbata,
  • Akazienhonig,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Acacia Dealbata Extract is an extract of the leaves of the wattle, Acacia dealbata, Leguminosae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • astringent,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 165800-52-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements