Abies Sibirica Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • ABIES SIBIRICA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Abies Sibirica,
  • Abies Sibirica Needle Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Abies Sibirica Oil is the volatile oil distilled from the needles and branches of Abies sibirica, Pinaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • masking,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91697-89-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 294-351-9,

Studies, literature and statements