6-Amino-O-Cresol

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • 6-AMINO-o-CRESOL,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Phenol, 6-amino-2-methyl-,

INCI function

  • Hair dye,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 17672-22-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

No example products are avaliable for 6-Amino-O-Cresol.