3-Ethylamino-P-Cresol Sulfate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • 3-ETHYLAMINO-p-CRESOL SULFATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Bis[ethyl(4-hydroxy-o-tolyl)ammonium] sulphate,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68239-79-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 269-473-0,

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

No example products are avaliable for 3-Ethylamino-P-Cresol Sulfate.