2,4-Diaminophenol

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • 2,4-DIAMINOPHENOL,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • 2,4-diaminophenol,

INCI function

  • Hair dye,

Product category

  • Aniline,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 95-86-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 202-459-4,

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

No example products are avaliable for 2,4-Diaminophenol.